AWSpringForward
item5

17-19 April 2015 - Barcelona
In association with the Mercat de les Flors


PROGRAMME

Saturday 18 April

Sunday 19 April

Friday 17 April

Programme 5a
11:00 Antic Theatre
Osmosis Theatre Company/Euripides Laskaridis (GR) Relic 35'
We Company/Vilma Pitrinaite (LT) Miss Lithuania 40'

Programme 6a
11:00
Graner
Spitfire Company (CZ) One step before the fall 40'
BOD.Y (SK) BAKKHEIA - dancing on the edge 40'

13:00 - 14:30
Refreshments

Programme 5b

14:30 Sala Pina Bausch
Meytal Blanaru (BE) AURORA 15'
Giorgia Nardin (IT)
All dressed up with nowhere to go 35'

Programme 6b
15:00 Antic Theatre

Osmosis Theatre Company/Euripides Laskaridis (GR) Relic 35'
We Company/Vilma Pitrinaite (LT) Miss Lithuania 40'

Programme 5c
16:30
Graner
Spitfire Company (CZ) One step before the fall 40'
BOD.Y (SK) BAKKHEIA - dancing on the edge 40'

Programme 6c
17:30 Sala Pina Bausch
Meytal Blanaru (BE) AURORA 15'
Giorgia Nardin (IT) All dressed up with nowhere to go 35'

18:30 - 20:00
Refreshments

Programme 7

20:00 Sala Ovidi Montllor
Ayelen Parolin (BE) Hérétiques 40'
Marco da Silva Ferreira (PT) Hu(r)mano 40'

Programme 8
22:00 Sala Maria Aurèlia Capmany
Berstad/Helgebostad/Wigdel (NO) Jordjenta (Soil Girl) 40'
Luís Guerra (PT) FOG 40'

10:00 Mercat de les Flors
Seminar - Critical Issues

Programme 9a
12:00
Graner
Alexander Gottfarb & Alexander Deutinger (AT) Chivalry is Dead 35'
Igor & Moreno (UK) Idiot-Syncrasy 40'


Programme 10a

12:00 Sala Pina Bausch
Ugne Dievaityte & Poliana Lima (ES) Flesh 40'
Location X/Taneli Törmä (FI/DK) ZOOM 30'


13:30 - 15:30
Refreshments

Programme 9b
15:30 Sala Pina Bausch
Ugne Dievaityte & Poliana Lima (ES) Flesh 40'
Location X/Taneli Törmä (FI/DK) ZOOM 30'

Programme 10b
15:30
Graner
Alexander Gottfarb & Alexander Deutinger (AT) Chivalry is Dead 35'
Igor & Moreno (UK)
Idiot-Syncrasy 40'

Programme 11
18:00 Sala Ovidi Montllor
Roser Lopez Espinosa (ES) Lowland 40'
Edhem Jesenkovic (DK) M.E.N. 40'

20:00 - 21:30
Refreshments

Programme 12
21:30 Sala Maria Aurèlia Capmany
Company HGSD/Mia Habib (NO) MONO 40'
Karel van Laere & Vanja Rukavina (NL) BOKKO 20'

12:00 Mercat de les Flors
Registration Open

17:00 - 19:15 Refreshments

Programme 1
18:00 Sala Pina Bausch

Dan Canham (UK) 30 Cecil Street 25'
Milena Ugren Koulas (CY) Manlike 35'

Programme 2
19:15 Sala Ovidi Montllor
Tabea Martin (CH) FIELD 40'
Hodworks (HU) Conditions of Being a Mortal, Movement I. and Movement III. 40'

Programme 3
20:45 Sala Pina Bausch

Dan Canham (UK) 30 Cecil Street 25'
Milena Ugren Koulas (CY) Manlike 35'

21:00 - 22:00 Refreshments

Programme 4
22:00 Sala Maria Aurèlia Capmany
Guy Nader & Maria Campos (ES) Time takes the time time takes 40'
 

MercateLogo
AWMain

ARCHIVE:
SPRING FORWARD 2011 SPRING FORWARD 2012
SPRING FORWARD 2013 SPRING FORWARD 2014

© 2015 Aerowaves Ltd. All rights reserved.
Registered Company: 07090254
Registered Charity:
1155608

AWMain